Policy on the Protection of Personal Data - REP international

 

In accordance with the French "Data Protection and Civil Liberties" act of January 6, 1978, as amended, and the European Regulation No. 2016 679 of April 27, 2016, REP international, in its capacity as Data Controller, collects information through forms on its website:

  • Either because you have consented to the processing of your personal data for one or more particular purposes
  • Or in the context of the performance of a contract to which you are a party or the execution of pre-contractual measures taken at your request
  • Or in the context of an employment and in the context of the execution of pre-contractual measures

 

Specific case of employment and unsolicited applications

In accordance with the French "Data Protection and Civil Liberties" act of January 6, 1978, as amended, and the European Regulation n° 2016 679 of April 27, 2016, REP international, in its capacity as Data Controller, collects information for the management of the employment and in the context of the execution of pre-contractual measures.

  • The data collected will be forwarded only to the departments concerned by the employment.
  • The data will be kept for 2 years in order to contact you again in the context of a job offer, unless you disagree.
  • Your personal data will not be transferred to third countries outside the European Union.

 

In any case:

You may access your personal data, rectify them, request their deletion or exercise your right to limit the processing of your data. You may also exercise your right to data portability. Proof of identity may be requested if there are reasonable doubts about your identity.

To exercise these rights or if you have any questions about the processing of your data, you can contact our Data Protection Manager by e-mail using the Webmaster form or by mail to the attention of the GDPR Officer - REP international 15 rue du Dauphiné 69960 CORBAS or by telephone +33 4 72 21 53 53.

 

 

If, after contacting us, you consider that your personal data protection rights have not been respected, you can send a complaint to the National Committee for Informatics and Freedoms at the following link:https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes

 

Credentials